English

Home › Exploration › Exploration Stages

Exploration Stages

Exploration Stages

All 4,301 Exploration stages in Wild Water World: the player level each stage needs, the furthest stage each season's level cap allows, and the stage 40 reward.

Covers
Stages 1–4,301

Player level needed

Exploration opens at player level 6. Every stage also has a minimum player level. Below it the game only shows "Unlocks at Player Lv. N" and will not start the fight. Win and you move on to the next stage; lose and you stay where you are.

Player levelStagesNumber of stagesLevel first reachable in
11–499499Season 1
25500–799300Season 1
30800–999200Season 1
401,000–1,199200Season 1
411,200–1,499300Season 2
451,500–2,050551Season 2
512,051–2,300250Season 3
552,301–2,500200Season 3
602,501–2,700200Season 3
612,701–2,800100Season 4
652,801–2,900100Season 4
702,901–3,100200Season 4
753,101–3,300200Season 5
803,301–3,500200Season 5
853,501–3,700200Season 6
903,701–3,900200Season 6
953,901–4,100200Season 7
1004,101–4,300200Season 7
1054,3011No season yet

Furthest stage in each season

Player level is capped by season, so each season has a last stage you can fight. Stage 4,301 needs level 105, above the highest cap in this version.

SeasonLevel capFurthest stage
Season 1401,199
Season 2502,050
Season 3602,700
Season 4703,100
Season 5803,500
Season 6903,900
Season 71004,300

Stage 40: Mia joins

Once you clear stage 40, the Exploration screen turns into a pirate event. Claiming it gives the Legendary hero Mia, plus Recruitment Card ×10, Formation - RES Boost ×1, Hero EXP ×100,000. This is where the game first brings in pirates.

Story scenes play in stages 5, 15, 20 and 40.